Skip to content
Lab TCG

Japanese HeartGold Collection card list

Japanese HeartGold Collection has 75 cards. 24 Common, 21 Uncommon, 10 Holo Rare, 10 Rare, 5 Super Rare Holo, 4 Rare Holo LEGEND. Every card is below in number order with its TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-23, other printings (Mirror Holofoil) beside their card.

Most valuable Japanese HeartGold Collection cards

  1. Ho-Oh Legend 016/070$79.99
  2. Ho-Oh Legend 015/070$74.15
  3. Arcanine 014/070$48.97
  4. Ampharos 034/070$30.00
  5. Blissey 054/070$20.46

Every card

#CardRarityPriceOther printings
001/070WeedleCommon$2.00
002/070KakunaUncommon$1.00Mirror Holofoil n/a
003/070BeedrillRare$2.00Mirror Holofoil n/a
004/070SpinarakCommon$3.33Mirror Holofoil n/a
005/070AriadosRaren/aMirror Holofoil n/a
006/070HoppipCommon$2.00Mirror Holofoil n/a
007/070SkiploomCommon$4.00Mirror Holofoil n/a
008/070JumpluffHolo Rare$9.15Mirror Holofoil n/a
009/070SunkernCommon$6.00Mirror Holofoil n/a
010/070SunfloraRaren/aMirror Holofoil n/a
011/070ShuckleHolo Rare$14.78
012/070HeracrossUncommonn/a
013/070GrowlitheCommonn/a
014/070ArcanineHolo Rare$48.97
015/070Ho-Oh LegendRare Holo LEGEND$74.15
015/070Ho-Oh Legend (Mirror Holofoil)Rare Holo LEGENDn/a
016/070Ho-Oh LegendRare Holo LEGEND$79.99
016/070Ho-Oh Legend (Mirror Holofoil)Rare Holo LEGENDn/a
017/070SlowpokeCommon$5.00
018/070SlowbroRare$4.29
019/070StaryuCommon$1.80Mirror Holofoil n/a
020/070StarmieRaren/aMirror Holofoil n/a
021/070LaprasRare$3.00
022/070TotodileCommon$3.72
023/070CroconawCommon$3.99
024/070FeraligatrUncommon$3.67
025/070FeraligatrSuper Rare Holo$19.99
026/070QwilfishUncommonn/aMirror Holofoil n/a
027/070CorsolaUncommonn/aMirror Holofoil $17.00
028/070RemoraidCommon$1.00Mirror Holofoil $1.00
029/070OctilleryHolo Rare$2.00Mirror Holofoil n/a
030/070MantineUncommon$5.00Mirror Holofoil n/a
031/070MareepCommon$5.00Mirror Holofoil n/a
032/070FlaaffyCommon$5.00Mirror Holofoil n/a
033/070AmpharosUncommon$6.37
033/070Ampharos (Mirror Holofoil)Uncommonn/a
034/070AmpharosSuper Rare Holo$30.00
034/070Donphan (Mirror Holofoil)Super Rare Holon/a
035/070KoffingCommon$3.83Mirror Holofoil $12.00
036/070WeezingRare$2.00Mirror Holofoil n/a
037/070SmoochumHolo Rare$11.99
038/070JynxCommon$3.50
039/070SlowkingHolo Raren/a
040/070UnownUncommon$1.99Mirror Holofoil n/a
041/070WobbuffetHolo Rare$10.00Mirror Holofoil n/a
042/070MankeyCommon$3.69Mirror Holofoil n/a
043/070PrimeapeRare$8.00
044/070PhanpyCommon$7.00
045/070DonphanUncommon$2.00
045/070Donphan (Mirror Holofoil)Uncommonn/a
047/070SpearowCommonn/aMirror Holofoil n/a
048/070FearowRaren/a
049/070CleffaHolo Raren/aMirror Holofoil n/a
050/070ClefairyCommon$2.50Mirror Holofoil n/a
051/070ClefableHolo Rare$9.99
052/070ChanseyCommonn/aMirror Holofoil n/a
053/070BlisseyUncommonn/a
054/070BlisseySuper Rare Holo$20.46
054/070Blissey (Mirror Holofoil)Super Rare Holon/a
055/070TaurosUncommon$4.58Mirror Holofoil $7.99
056/070SentretCommon$1.40Mirror Holofoil n/a
057/070FurretRare$5.00
058/070HoothootCommon$1.00Mirror Holofoil n/a
059/070NoctowlHolo Rare$15.00
060/070GirafarigCommon$3.00Mirror Holofoil $1.99
061/070DunsparceUncommon$1.99Mirror Holofoil n/a
062/070StantlerCommon$2.00Mirror Holofoil n/a
063/070Energy SwitchUncommon$4.99
064/070SwitchUncommonn/aMirror Holofoil n/a
065/070Pokemon ReversalUncommon$2.00
066/070Poke BallUncommon$1.50Mirror Holofoil n/a
067/070Professor Elm's Training MethodUncommonn/aMirror Holofoil n/a
068/070Professor Oak's New TheoryUncommon$1.00Mirror Holofoil n/a
069/070BillUncommonn/a
070/070Double Colorless Energyn/a

Questions people ask

How many cards are in Japanese HeartGold Collection?
Japanese HeartGold Collection has 75 cards. 24 Common, 21 Uncommon, 10 Holo Rare, 10 Rare, 5 Super Rare Holo, 4 Rare Holo LEGEND.
What is the most valuable Japanese HeartGold Collection card?
Ho-Oh Legend (016/070) at $79.99 on TCGplayer as of 2026-10-23. Next: Ho-Oh Legend $74.15, Arcanine $48.97, Ampharos $30.00, Blissey $20.46.
Set prices

Follow Japanese HeartGold Collection prices

The Lab Letter, every Sunday: the week's biggest movers across every set we track. Free. See last Sunday's Letter.