Skip to content
Lab TCG

Japanese Lost Link card list

Japanese Lost Link has 37 cards. 12 Common, 8 Uncommon, 6 Holo Rare, 6 Rare, 3 Super Rare Holo, 2 Rare Holo LEGEND. Every card is below in number order with its TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-23.

Most valuable Japanese Lost Link cards

  1. Mew 018/040$300.00
  2. Snorlax 028/040$269.00
  3. Darkrai & Cresselia Legend 035/040$161.00
  4. Darkrai & Cresselia Legend 036/040$139.00
  5. Magnezone 011/040$31.00

Every card

#CardRarityPrice
001/040VenonatCommon$1.99
002/040VenomothHolo Raren/a
003/040TangelaCommon$2.99
004/040TangrowthUncommon$2.83
005/040VolbeatCommon$1.99
006/040IllumiseCommon$1.99
007/040CarnivineRare$1.98
008/040RelicanthCommon$2.00
009/040MagnemiteCommon$1.75
010/040MagnetonUncommon$2.00
011/040MagnezoneSuper Rare Holo$31.00
012/040PachirisuHolo Raren/a
013/040GastlyCommon$7.50
014/040HaunterUncommon$15.00
015/040GengarSuper Rare Holon/a
017/040Mr. MimeRare$3.25
018/040MewSuper Rare Holo$300.00
019/040SeviperUncommon$1.99
020/040ShuppetCommon$1.99
021/040BanetteRare$14.95
022/040SpiritombHolo Rare$10.08
023/040DiglettCommon$1.89
024/040DugtrioRare$1.99
025/040RioluUncommon$4.87
026/040LucarioHolo Rare$19.99
028/040SnorlaxHolo Rare$269.00
029/040DratiniCommon$7.00
030/040DragonairCommon$10.00
031/040DragoniteRaren/a
032/040SwabluCommon$5.00
033/040AltariaHolo Raren/a
034/040ZangooseRaren/a
035/040Darkrai & Cresselia LegendRare Holo LEGEND$161.00
036/040Darkrai & Cresselia LegendRare Holo LEGEND$139.00
037/040Research RecordUncommon$1.99
038/040Lost RemoverUncommon$1.99
040/040Lost WorldUncommon$1.99

Questions people ask

How many cards are in Japanese Lost Link?
Japanese Lost Link has 37 cards. 12 Common, 8 Uncommon, 6 Holo Rare, 6 Rare, 3 Super Rare Holo, 2 Rare Holo LEGEND.
What is the most valuable Japanese Lost Link card?
Mew (018/040) at $300.00 on TCGplayer as of 2026-10-23. Next: Snorlax $269.00, Darkrai & Cresselia Legend $161.00, Darkrai & Cresselia Legend $139.00, Magnezone $31.00.
Set prices

Follow Japanese Lost Link prices

The Lab Letter, every Sunday: the week's biggest movers across every set we track. Free. See last Sunday's Letter.