Skip to content
Lab TCG

Pokémon TCG card · Lightning

Boltund VMAX

Boltund VMAX has 5 printings across 3 sets on TCGplayer (3 English and 2 Japanese). Prices run from $1.01 to $126.37. The cheapest is Boltund VMAX - 035/100 at $1.01 and the most valuable is Boltund VMAX - 104/264 at $126.37. The most traded printing over the last 30 days is Boltund VMAX, with 105 copies sold.

TCGplayer market prices as of 2026-10-19. Updated nightly.

Get Boltund VMAX - 104/264's price every Sunday

Price, 7-day change and recent sales, in The Lab Letter. Free; unsubscribe in one click.

Card text

VMAX Pokémon · 320 HP · Lightning

  • 1Bolt Storm30+

    This attack does 30 more damage for each Lightning Energy attached to all of your Pokémon.

  • 1Max Bolt230

    During your next turn, this Pokémon can't use Max Bolt.

Weakness Fx2 · Resistance None · Retreat 2

English printings (3)

Boltund VMAX - 104/264, Prize Pack Series Cards · Ultra RareBuy on TCGplayer
Boltund VMAX - 104/264
Prize Pack Series Cards · Ultra Rare
$126.37
price history
Boltund VMAX (Secret) 267/264, Fusion Strike · Secret RareBuy on TCGplayer
Boltund VMAX (Secret) 267/264
Fusion Strike · Secret Rare
$7.54
price history
Boltund VMAX 104/264, Fusion Strike · Ultra RareBuy on TCGplayer
Boltund VMAX 104/264
Fusion Strike · Ultra Rare
$1.45
price history

Japanese printings (2)

Boltund VMAX - 117/100 Japanese, Fusion Arts · Hyper RareBuy on TCGplayer
Boltund VMAX - 117/100 Japanese
Fusion Arts · Hyper Rare
$8.57
price history
Boltund VMAX - 035/100 Japanese, Fusion Arts · Triple RareBuy on TCGplayer
Boltund VMAX - 035/100 Japanese
Fusion Arts · Triple Rare
$1.01
price history

Every printing of Boltund VMAX

One copy of each card. TCGplayer fills the cart with the cheapest listing for each card and prices move, so your total can differ from ours. Normal and reverse holo copies share one TCGplayer product, so each card goes in once. Disclosure: these buttons open TCGplayer through our affiliate link. It does not change your price and it supports this work.

PrintingSetRarityFinishMarketSold 30d
Boltund VMAX - 104/264Prize Pack Series CardsUltra RareHolofoil$126.372Buy
Boltund VMAX 104/264Fusion StrikeUltra RareHolofoil$1.45105Buy
Boltund VMAX (Secret) 267/264Fusion StrikeSecret RareHolofoil$7.5430Buy
Boltund VMAX - 035/100 JapaneseFusion ArtsTriple RareHolofoil$1.015Buy
Boltund VMAX - 117/100 JapaneseFusion ArtsHyper RareHolofoil$8.570Buy

Quick answers

How much is Boltund VMAX worth?

As of October 19, 2026, TCGplayer market prices for Boltund VMAX run from $1.01 to $126.37, depending on the printing. The cheapest is Boltund VMAX - 035/100 at $1.01 and the most valuable is Boltund VMAX - 104/264 at $126.37.

How many Boltund VMAX cards are there?

Boltund VMAX has 5 printings across 3 sets on TCGplayer (3 English and 2 Japanese).

Which Boltund VMAX card sells the most?

The most traded printing over the last 30 days is Boltund VMAX, with 105 copies sold.

About this page

Prices are TCGplayer market prices, refreshed nightly. Sold counts are TCGplayer completed sales over the trailing 30 days. Japanese rows come from TCGplayer's Pokemon Japan catalog and use the English card name. Card images and Buy buttons open TCGplayer through our affiliate link; printing names open our own price history pages. Not financial advice.