Skip to content
Lab TCG

Pokémon TCG card · Colorless

Greedent VMAX

Greedent VMAX has 4 printings across 2 sets on TCGplayer (2 English and 2 Japanese). Prices run from $0.91 to $7.62. The cheapest is Greedent VMAX - 086/100 at $0.91 and the most valuable is Greedent VMAX (Secret) at $7.62. The most traded printing over the last 30 days is Greedent VMAX, with 98 copies sold.

TCGplayer market prices as of 2026-10-20. Updated nightly.

Get Greedent VMAX (Secret) 272/264's price every Sunday

Price, 7-day change and recent sales, in The Lab Letter. Free; unsubscribe in one click.

Card text

VMAX Pokémon · 320 HP · Colorless

  • 2Turn a Profit30

    If your opponent's Basic Pokémon is Knocked Out by damage from this attack, take 2 more Prize cards.

  • 3Max Gimme Gimme160

    Draw 3 cards.

Weakness Fx2 · Resistance None · Retreat 3

English printings (2)

Greedent VMAX (Secret) 272/264, Fusion Strike · Secret RareBuy on TCGplayer
Greedent VMAX (Secret) 272/264
Fusion Strike · Secret Rare
$7.62
price history
Greedent VMAX 218/264, Fusion Strike · Ultra RareBuy on TCGplayer
Greedent VMAX 218/264
Fusion Strike · Ultra Rare
$1.39
price history

Japanese printings (2)

Greedent VMAX - 120/100 Japanese, Fusion Arts · Hyper RareBuy on TCGplayer
Greedent VMAX - 120/100 Japanese
Fusion Arts · Hyper Rare
$6.35
price history
Greedent VMAX - 086/100 Japanese, Fusion Arts · Triple RareBuy on TCGplayer
Greedent VMAX - 086/100 Japanese
Fusion Arts · Triple Rare
$0.91
price history

Every printing of Greedent VMAX

One copy of each card. TCGplayer fills the cart with the cheapest listing for each card and prices move, so your total can differ from ours. Normal and reverse holo copies share one TCGplayer product, so each card goes in once. Disclosure: these buttons open TCGplayer through our affiliate link. It does not change your price and it supports this work.

PrintingSetRarityFinishMarketSold 30d
Greedent VMAX 218/264Fusion StrikeUltra RareHolofoil$1.3998Buy
Greedent VMAX (Secret) 272/264Fusion StrikeSecret RareHolofoil$7.6220Buy
Greedent VMAX - 086/100 JapaneseFusion ArtsTriple RareHolofoil$0.9116Buy
Greedent VMAX - 120/100 JapaneseFusion ArtsHyper RareHolofoil$6.351Buy

Quick answers

How much is Greedent VMAX worth?

As of October 20, 2026, TCGplayer market prices for Greedent VMAX run from $0.91 to $7.62, depending on the printing. The cheapest is Greedent VMAX - 086/100 at $0.91 and the most valuable is Greedent VMAX (Secret) at $7.62.

How many Greedent VMAX cards are there?

Greedent VMAX has 4 printings across 2 sets on TCGplayer (2 English and 2 Japanese).

Which Greedent VMAX card sells the most?

The most traded printing over the last 30 days is Greedent VMAX, with 98 copies sold.

About this page

Prices are TCGplayer market prices, refreshed nightly. Sold counts are TCGplayer completed sales over the trailing 30 days. Japanese rows come from TCGplayer's Pokemon Japan catalog and use the English card name. Card images and Buy buttons open TCGplayer through our affiliate link; printing names open our own price history pages. Not financial advice.