Pokémon TCG card · Item
Greedy Dice
Greedy Dice has 4 printings across 3 sets on TCGplayer (2 English and 2 Japanese). Prices run from $0.15 to $0.33. The cheapest is Greedy Dice at $0.15 and the most valuable is Greedy Dice at $0.33. The most traded printing over the last 30 days is Greedy Dice, with 21 copies sold.
TCGplayer market prices as of 2026-10-20. Updated nightly.
Card text
Item
You can play this card only if you took it as a face-down Prize card, before you put it into your hand.
Flip a coin. If heads, take 1 more Prize card.
English printings (2)
Buy on TCGplayer
Buy on TCGplayerJapanese printings (2)
Buy on TCGplayer
Buy on TCGplayerEvery printing of Greedy Dice
| Printing | Set | Rarity | Finish | Market | Sold 30d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greedy Dice 102/114 | XY - Steam Siege | Uncommon | Normal | $0.15 | 21 | Buy |
| Greedy Dice 102/114 | XY - Steam Siege | Uncommon | Reverse Holofoil | $0.33 | 13 | Buy |
| Greedy Dice 051/054 Japanese | XY11-Br: Cruel Traitor | Uncommon | 1st Edition | n/a | 0 | Buy |
| Greedy Dice 051/054 Japanese | XY11-Bb: Fever-Burst Fighter | Uncommon | 1st Edition | n/a | 0 | Buy |
Quick answers
How much is Greedy Dice worth?
As of October 20, 2026, TCGplayer market prices for Greedy Dice run from $0.15 to $0.33, depending on the printing. The cheapest is Greedy Dice at $0.15 and the most valuable is Greedy Dice at $0.33.
How many Greedy Dice cards are there?
Greedy Dice has 4 printings across 3 sets on TCGplayer (2 English and 2 Japanese).
Which Greedy Dice card sells the most?
The most traded printing over the last 30 days is Greedy Dice, with 21 copies sold.
About this page
Prices are TCGplayer market prices, refreshed nightly. Sold counts are TCGplayer completed sales over the trailing 30 days. Japanese rows come from TCGplayer's Pokemon Japan catalog and use the English card name. Card images and Buy buttons open TCGplayer through our affiliate link; printing names open our own price history pages. Not financial advice.
