Skip to content
Lab TCG

Pokémon TCG card · Stadium

Resistance Gym

Resistance Gym has 3 printings across 2 sets on TCGplayer (2 English and 1 Japanese). Prices run from $5.23 to $8.28. The cheapest is Resistance Gym at $5.23 and the most valuable is Resistance Gym at $8.28. The most traded printing over the last 30 days is Resistance Gym, with 35 copies sold.

TCGplayer market prices as of 2026-10-20. Updated nightly.

Get Resistance Gym 109/132's price every Sunday

Price, 7-day change and recent sales, in The Lab Letter. Free; unsubscribe in one click.

Card text

Stadium

This card stays in play when you play it. Discard this card if another Stadium card comes into play.
Each Pokémon's Resistance is reduced by 20. (If a Pokémon's Resistance is -30, it becomes -10.)

English printings (2)

Resistance Gym 109/132, Gym Challenge · RareBuy on TCGplayer
Resistance Gym 109/132
Gym Challenge · Rare
$8.28
price history
Resistance Gym 109/132, Gym Challenge · RareBuy on TCGplayer
Resistance Gym 109/132
Gym Challenge · Rare
$7.23
price history

Japanese printings (1)

Resistance Gym Japanese, Leaders' Stadium · RareBuy on TCGplayer
Resistance Gym Japanese
Leaders' Stadium · Rare
$5.23
price history

Every printing of Resistance Gym

PrintingSetRarityFinishMarketSold 30d
Resistance Gym 109/132Gym ChallengeRareUnlimited$7.2335Buy
Resistance Gym 109/132Gym ChallengeRare1st Edition$8.287Buy
Resistance Gym JapaneseLeaders' StadiumRareNormal$5.233Buy

Quick answers

How much is Resistance Gym worth?

As of October 20, 2026, TCGplayer market prices for Resistance Gym run from $5.23 to $8.28, depending on the printing. The cheapest is Resistance Gym at $5.23 and the most valuable is Resistance Gym at $8.28.

How many Resistance Gym cards are there?

Resistance Gym has 3 printings across 2 sets on TCGplayer (2 English and 1 Japanese).

Which Resistance Gym card sells the most?

The most traded printing over the last 30 days is Resistance Gym, with 35 copies sold.

About this page

Prices are TCGplayer market prices, refreshed nightly. Sold counts are TCGplayer completed sales over the trailing 30 days. Japanese rows come from TCGplayer's Pokemon Japan catalog and use the English card name. Card images and Buy buttons open TCGplayer through our affiliate link; printing names open our own price history pages. Not financial advice.