Lab TCG
Cafe Master

Cafe Master TG25/TG30

SWSH09: Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery • Ultra Rare • Holofoil

Sold $1.05$2.50 this week

10 NM sales this week · 74 in 30 days

TCGplayer market $1.98 -$0.16 (-7.5%) this week

We may earn a commission on purchases made through our links, at no extra cost to you.

Email me if Cafe Master sells under

$

One email when it hits, no account needed. We never sell your address.

Selling it? At market it nets about $1.41 on TCGplayer or $1.40 on eBay after fees. Where to sell and the fee calculator →

Sales & Velocity

As of 2026-09-18

Listings are inside the range this card sold for this week

Sold (7d / 30d)
12 / 78
NM sold between (7d)
$1.05–$2.50
Cheapest listing
$1.05
Units sold per day, Aug 17Sep 18 (Near Mint)
Units sold per day, Near Mint
DateUnits soldSold between
Aug 173$1.75$1.99
Aug 183$1.05$2.00
Aug 192$1.05$2.54
Aug 203$1.19$2.00
Aug 223$1.88$2.02
Aug 235$1.05$2.00
Aug 243$1.05$1.97
Aug 254$1.00$2.64
Aug 261$3.60$3.60
Aug 273$1.95$3.60
Aug 281$3.60$3.60
Aug 291$1.05$1.05
Aug 303$0.99$1.90
Aug 313$1.00$2.28
Sep 12$1.88$1.91
Sep 22$1.92$2.05
Sep 32$1.50$1.91
Sep 42$1.89$1.95
Sep 64$1.50$3.60
Sep 716$1.60$3.74
Sep 82$1.90$1.90
Sep 91$2.49$2.49
Sep 102$2.01$2.27
Sep 111$1.99$1.99
Sep 122$1.49$2.09
Sep 132$2.08$2.50
Sep 153$1.05$1.90
Sep 161$1.05$1.05
Sep 171$1.05$1.05
Sep 181$1.05$1.05
ConditionSold 7dSold 30d
Lightly Played13
Moderately Played11
Near Mint1074
Damaged00
Heavily Played00

Sales data: TCGplayer

Cafe Master TG25/TG30 from SWSH09: Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery has a current TCGplayer market price of $1.98. It is up 3.1% over the past 30 days.

Price Snapshot

Market
$1.98
Low
$1.05
Mid
$2.19
High
$38.20
7-Day:-$0.16 (-7.5%)
30-Day:+$0.06 (+3.1%)
2026-09-13
2026-09-20
$2.14$2.10$2.06$2.02$1.98Sep-26
TCG Current
$1.98
Change
-$0.14 | -6.6%
Low
$1.98
High
$2.14

Percent of Market

Buying? See what a price is as a share of market. Selling? Start at market and read down to a buylist offer or up to an asking price.

% of Market pricePriceUsually means
50%$0.99Cash buylist, low end
60%$1.19Cash buylist, typical
70%$1.39Buylist top end, store credit
80%$1.58Bulk lot or quick sale
90%$1.78Quick sale, just under market
100%$1.98Market price
110%$2.18Asking price, room to negotiate
120%$2.38Asking price, room to negotiate
150%$2.97Presale and hype pricing
$

Type what you are being asked to pay, or what you plan to list at.

Market price is the TCGplayer market price. TCGplayer Low is the lowest listed near-mint price at the last snapshot. Definitions

Card text

Supporter

Choose up to 3 of your Benched Pokemon. For each of those Pokemon, search your deck for a different type of basic Energy card and attach it to that Pokemon. Then, shuffle your deck. Your turn ends.

Where to Buy

TCGPlayer$1.98Raw copies, condition graded by the marketplace
Buy Now
eBayRaw listings

TCGplayer for raw copies (condition is graded by the marketplace, not the seller). eBay for more listings. Links may earn us a commission at no cost to you.

Protect this card

Code THELAB takes 10% off at BCW
  • Penny sleeves
    Enough for bulk and binder cards.
    Shop BCW

We use these ourselves. BCW links are affiliate links; the code works whether or not you click through.

Other printings of Cafe Master

See all 5 printings →
Cafe Master 133/172, Brilliant Stars · UncommonBuy on TCGplayer
Cafe Master 133/172
Brilliant Stars · Uncommon
$0.14
price history
Cafe Master 133/172, Brilliant Stars · UncommonBuy on TCGplayer
Cafe Master 133/172
Brilliant Stars · Uncommon
$0.12
price history
Cafe Master - 159/184 Japanese, S8b: VMAX Climax · NoneBuy on TCGplayer
Cafe Master - 159/184 Japanese
S8b: VMAX Climax · None
$0.10
price history
Cafe Master - 159/184 (Mirror Holofoil) Japanese, S8b: VMAX Climax · NoneBuy on TCGplayer
Cafe Master - 159/184 (Mirror Holofoil) Japanese
S8b: VMAX Climax · None
$1.09
price history

Other cards in SWSH09: Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery

View full set →