Skip to content
Lab TCG
Dive Ball

Dive Ball 111/171 Japanese

SM: The Best of XY • None • Normal

No sales in the last 7 days

$5.00↑ $0.00 (+0.0%) this week

We may earn a commission on purchases made through our links, at no extra cost to you.

Get Dive Ball 111/171 Japanese's price every Sunday

Price, 7-day change and recent sales, in The Lab Letter. Free; unsubscribe in one click.

Selling it? At market it nets about $4.03 on TCGplayer or $3.99 on eBay after fees. Where to sell and the fee calculator →

Sales & Velocity

As of 2026-09-27

Thin market: fewer than 5 sales in the last 7 days

Sold (7d / 30d)
0 / 0
NM sold between (7d)
—
Cheapest listing
$5.00
ConditionSold 7dSold 30d
Near Mint00

Sales data: TCGplayer

Dive Ball 111/171 Japanese from SM: The Best of XY has a current TCGplayer market price of $5.00. It is flat over the past 30 days.

Price Snapshot

Market
$5.00
Low
$5.00
Mid
$5.00
High
$5.00
7-Day:$0.00 (+0.0%)
30-Day:$0.00 (+0.0%)
2026-09-20
2026-09-27
$5.00Sep '26
TCG Current
$5.00
Change
$0.00 | 0.0%
Low
$5.00
High
$5.00

Percent of Market

Buying? See what a price is as a share of market. Selling? Start at market and read down to a buylist offer or up to an asking price.

% of Market pricePriceUsually means
50%$2.50Cash buylist, low end
60%$3.00Cash buylist, typical
70%$3.50Buylist top end, store credit
80%$4.00Bulk lot or quick sale
90%$4.50Quick sale, just under market
100%$5.00Market price
110%$5.50Asking price, room to negotiate
120%$6.00Asking price, room to negotiate
150%$7.50Presale and hype pricing
$

Type what you are being asked to pay, or what you plan to list at.

Market price is the TCGplayer market price. TCGplayer Low is the lowest listed near-mint price at the last snapshot. Definitions

Card text

Trainer - Item

Search your deck for a Water Pokémon, reveal it, and put it into your hand. Shuffle your deck afterward.

Where to Buy

TCGPlayerRaw$5.00Raw copies, condition graded by the marketplace
Buy Now
eBayRaw listings

TCGplayer for raw copies (condition is graded by the marketplace, not the seller). eBay for more listings. Links may earn us a commission at no cost to you.

Protect this card

Code THELAB takes 10% off at BCW
  • Sleeve + toploader combo
    Sleeve first, then the rigid holder. Standard for anything you might sell.
    Shop BCW

We use these ourselves. BCW links are affiliate links; the code works whether or not you click through.

Other printings of Dive Ball

See all 8 printings →
Dive Ball - 2016 (Cody Walinski) 125/160, World Championship Decks · UncommonBuy on TCGplayer
Dive Ball - 2016 (Cody Walinski) 125/160
World Championship Decks · Uncommon
$1.11
price history
Dive Ball 125/160, XY - Primal Clash · UncommonBuy on TCGplayer
Dive Ball 125/160
XY - Primal Clash · Uncommon
$3.68
price history
Dive Ball 125/160, XY - Primal Clash · UncommonBuy on TCGplayer
Dive Ball 125/160
XY - Primal Clash · Uncommon
$1.56
price history
Dive Ball (161 Secret Rare) 161/160, XY - Primal Clash · Secret RareBuy on TCGplayer
Dive Ball (161 Secret Rare) 161/160
XY - Primal Clash · Secret Rare
$24.14
price history
Dive Ball 008/016 Japanese, Golduck BREAK + Palkia-EX Combo Deck · NoneBuy on TCGplayer
Dive Ball 008/016 Japanese
Golduck BREAK + Palkia-EX Combo Deck · None
price history
Dive Ball - 062/070 Japanese, XY5-Bt: Tidal Storm · UncommonBuy on TCGplayer
Dive Ball - 062/070 Japanese
XY5-Bt: Tidal Storm · Uncommon
price history
Dive Ball - 062/070 Japanese, XY5-Bt: Tidal Storm · UncommonBuy on TCGplayer
Dive Ball - 062/070 Japanese
XY5-Bt: Tidal Storm · Uncommon
price history

Other cards in SM: The Best of XY

View full set →