Skip to content
Lab TCG
Jet Energy

Jet Energy 042/045 Japanese

SVN: Battle Partners Deck Build Box • Promo • Normal

No sales in the last 7 days

$0.18↑ +$0.08 (+80.0%) this week

We may earn a commission on purchases made through our links, at no extra cost to you.

Get Jet Energy 042/045 Japanese's price every Sunday

Price, 7-day change and recent sales, in The Lab Letter. Free; unsubscribe in one click.

Jet Energy 042/045 Japanese from SVN: Battle Partners Deck Build Box has a current TCGplayer market price of $0.18. It is up 80.0% over the past 30 days.

Price Snapshot

Market
$0.18
Low
$0.10
Mid
$0.18
High
$0.25
7-Day:+$0.08 (+80.0%)
30-Day:+$0.08 (+80.0%)
2026-09-20
2026-09-27
$0.18$0.16$0.14$0.12$0.10Sep '26
TCG Current
$0.18
Change
+$0.08 | +80.0%
Low
$0.10
High
$0.18

Percent of Market

Buying? See what a price is as a share of market. Selling? Start at market and read down to a buylist offer or up to an asking price.

% of Market pricePriceUsually means
50%$0.09Cash buylist, low end
60%$0.11Cash buylist, typical
70%$0.13Buylist top end, store credit
80%$0.14Bulk lot or quick sale
90%$0.16Quick sale, just under market
100%$0.18Market price
110%$0.20Asking price, room to negotiate
120%$0.22Asking price, room to negotiate
150%$0.27Presale and hype pricing
$

Type what you are being asked to pay, or what you plan to list at.

Market price is the TCGplayer market price. TCGplayer Low is the lowest listed near-mint price at the last snapshot. Definitions

Card text

Special Energy

As long as this card is attached to a Pokemon, it provides [Colorless] Energy.
When you attach this card from your hand to 1 of your Benched Pokemon, switch that Pokemon with your Active Pokemon.

Where to Buy

TCGPlayerRaw$0.18Raw copies, condition graded by the marketplace
Buy Now
eBayRaw listings

TCGplayer for raw copies (condition is graded by the marketplace, not the seller). eBay for more listings. Links may earn us a commission at no cost to you.

Protect this card

Code THELAB takes 10% off at BCW
  • Penny sleeves
    Enough for bulk and binder cards.
    Shop BCW

We use these ourselves. BCW links are affiliate links; the code works whether or not you click through.

Other printings of Jet Energy

See all 12 printings →
Jet Energy 252/191, Surging Sparks · Hyper RareBuy on TCGplayer
Jet Energy 252/191
Surging Sparks · Hyper Rare
$3.80
price history
Jet Energy 190/193, Paldea Evolved · UncommonBuy on TCGplayer
Jet Energy 190/193
Paldea Evolved · Uncommon
$0.32
price history
Jet Energy 190/193, Paldea Evolved · UncommonBuy on TCGplayer
Jet Energy 190/193
Paldea Evolved · Uncommon
$0.35
price history
Jet Energy - 190/193 (Cosmos Holo), Prize Pack Series Cards · UncommonBuy on TCGplayer
Jet Energy - 190/193 (Cosmos Holo)
Prize Pack Series Cards · Uncommon
$0.56
price history
Jet Energy - 190/193, Prize Pack Series Cards · UncommonBuy on TCGplayer
Jet Energy - 190/193
Prize Pack Series Cards · Uncommon
$0.24
price history
Jet Energy 190/193, Prize Pack Series Cards · UncommonBuy on TCGplayer
Jet Energy 190/193
Prize Pack Series Cards · Uncommon
$1.21
price history
Jet Energy - 2023 (Vance Kelley) 190/193, World Championship Decks · UncommonBuy on TCGplayer
Jet Energy - 2023 (Vance Kelley) 190/193
World Championship Decks · Uncommon
price history
Jet Energy 042/044 Japanese, Stellar Miracle Deck Build Box · NoneBuy on TCGplayer
Jet Energy 042/044 Japanese
Stellar Miracle Deck Build Box · None
price history
Jet Energy - 190/SV-P (GYM) Japanese, SV-P Promotional Cards · PromoBuy on TCGplayer
Jet Energy - 190/SV-P (GYM) Japanese
SV-P Promotional Cards · Promo
price history
Jet Energy 094/064 Japanese, SV7a: Paradise Dragona · Ultra RareBuy on TCGplayer
Jet Energy 094/064 Japanese
SV7a: Paradise Dragona · Ultra Rare
$4.36
price history
Jet Energy 072/073 Japanese, SV1a: Triplet Beat · UncommonBuy on TCGplayer
Jet Energy 072/073 Japanese
SV1a: Triplet Beat · Uncommon
$0.18
price history

Other cards in SVN: Battle Partners Deck Build Box

View full set →