Skip to content
Lab TCG

Super Rod 011/021 Japanese

Super Rod

SV: Terastal Charizard ex Battle Master Deck • None • Normal

All 51 printings from $0.09 →

No sales in the last 7 days

$1.50listing price, no sales yetas of ↑ $0.00 (+0.0%) this week

We may earn a commission on these links, at no cost to you.

One email when it hits. Free, no account needed.

Selling it? At market it nets about $1.00 on TCGplayer or $0.99 on eBay after fees. Where to sell and the fee calculator →

Quick answers

How much is Super Rod 011/021 Japanese worth?

As of October 19, 2026, Super Rod 011/021 Japanese from SV: Terastal Charizard ex Battle Master Deck has no TCGplayer market price yet because it has no recent sales; it is listed around $1.50.

Price Snapshot

Market
$1.50
Low
$1.00
Mid
$1.50
High
$2.00
7-Day:$0.00 (+0.0%)
30-Day:+$0.50 (+50.0%)
2026-10-12
2026-10-19
$1.50Oct '26
TCG Current
$1.50
Change
$0.00 | 0.0%
Low
$1.50
High
$1.50

Percent of Market

Buying? See what a price is as a share of market. Selling? Start at market and read down to a buylist offer or up to an asking price.

% of Market pricePriceUsually means
50%$0.75Cash buylist, low end
60%$0.90Cash buylist, typical
70%$1.05Buylist top end, store credit
80%$1.20Bulk lot or quick sale
90%$1.35Quick sale, just under market
100%$1.50Market price
110%$1.65Asking price, room to negotiate
120%$1.80Asking price, room to negotiate
150%$2.25Presale and hype pricing
$

Type what you are being asked to pay, or what you plan to list at.

Market price is the TCGplayer market price. TCGplayer Low is the lowest listed near-mint price at the last snapshot. Definitions

Card text

Trainer - Item

Shuffle up to 3 in any combination of Pokémon and Basic Energy cards from your discard pile into your deck.

Where to Buy

TCGPlayerRaw$1.50Raw copies, condition graded by the marketplace
Buy Now
eBayRaw listings

TCGplayer for raw copies (condition is graded by the marketplace, not the seller). eBay for more listings. Links may earn us a commission at no cost to you.

Protect this card

Code THELAB takes 10% off at BCW
  • Penny sleeves
    Enough for bulk and binder cards.
    Shop BCW

We use these ourselves. BCW links are affiliate links; the code works whether or not you click through.

Other printings of Super Rod

See all 51 printings →
Super Rod (CLC) 027/034, Trading Card Game Classic · Classic CollectionBuy on TCGplayer
Super Rod (CLC) 027/034
Trading Card Game Classic · Classic Collection
$0.39
price history
Super Rod (CLB) 028/034, Trading Card Game Classic · Classic CollectionBuy on TCGplayer
Super Rod (CLB) 028/034
Trading Card Game Classic · Classic Collection
$0.46
price history
Super Rod (CLV) 028/034, Trading Card Game Classic · Classic CollectionBuy on TCGplayer
Super Rod (CLV) 028/034
Trading Card Game Classic · Classic Collection
$0.40
price history
Super Rod - 188/193, Paldea Evolved · CommonBuy on TCGplayer
Super Rod - 188/193
Paldea Evolved · Common
$0.36
price history
Super Rod - 188/193, Paldea Evolved · CommonBuy on TCGplayer
Super Rod - 188/193
Paldea Evolved · Common
$0.23
price history
Super Rod - 276/193, Paldea Evolved · Hyper RareBuy on TCGplayer
Super Rod - 276/193
Paldea Evolved · Hyper Rare
$3.28
price history
Super Rod - 188/193, Prize Pack Series Cards · CommonBuy on TCGplayer
Super Rod - 188/193
Prize Pack Series Cards · Common
$0.28
price history
Super Rod - 188/193 (Cosmos Holo), Prize Pack Series Cards · CommonBuy on TCGplayer
Super Rod - 188/193 (Cosmos Holo)
Prize Pack Series Cards · Common
$0.63
price history
Super Rod 188/193, Prize Pack Series Cards · CommonBuy on TCGplayer
Super Rod 188/193
Prize Pack Series Cards · Common
$1.12
price history
Super Rod - 2014 (Michikazu Tsuda) 20/20, World Championship Decks · UncommonBuy on TCGplayer
Super Rod - 2014 (Michikazu Tsuda) 20/20
World Championship Decks · Uncommon
$1.00
price history
Super Rod - 2014 (Andrew Estrada) 20/20, World Championship Decks · UncommonBuy on TCGplayer
Super Rod - 2014 (Andrew Estrada) 20/20
World Championship Decks · Uncommon
$0.83
price history
Super Rod - 2013 (Ian Whiton) 20/20, World Championship Decks · UncommonBuy on TCGplayer
Super Rod - 2013 (Ian Whiton) 20/20
World Championship Decks · Uncommon
$0.95
price history

Other cards in SV: Terastal Charizard ex Battle Master Deck

View full set →
Super Rod 011/021 Japanese | SV: Terastal Charizard ex Battle Master Deck Price & Value · The Lab TCG